Staff

Name Position Email
Lisa Alex Kitchen Manager Send email
Eric Appelt Special Education Instructor Send email
Michael Appelt Maintenance Department Send email
Darlene Barcak Administrative Assistant Send email
Mrs. Lindsey Barnes Family & Consumer Science Teacher Send email
Coach Ryan Barnes BIM/Career & Tech/Coach Send email
Peggy Barrera Custodian Send email
Mr. Darrin Bickham HHS Principal Send email
Mrs. Libby Bludau English Teacher, Student Council Sponsor Send email
Mrs. Karen Boone Spanish Send email
Theresa Brewer RTI Send email
Coach Mason Briscoe World Geography/Social Studies Send email
Calvin Cook PE & Health Teacher/Coach Send email
Coach Scott Cottenoir Assistant Principal/Algebra & Pre-AP Send email
Claudette Demel Calculus Teacher Send email
Garry Dornak Maintenance Department Send email
Geraldine Dornak District PEIMS Coordinator/HS Registrar Send email
Michele Etzler RN/HHS Teacher Send email
Minshell Ford Custodian Send email
Mrs. Kristin Freytag English I/ Pre-AP English I/ OAP Director/ Tech Coach Send email
Mark Friedl Welding/Auto Tech Teacher Send email
Jordan Garner ISS Aide/Coach Send email
Mark Halamicek Band Director Send email
Dana Havel Algebra I, Honors Algebra 1, Money Matters Send email
Mrs. Kelly Hermes Chemistry/Science Teacher Send email
Maryanne Herring cafeteria worker Send email
Reed Herrington Biology/Earth & Space/Science Teacher Send email
Mrs. Lindsay Hudson Special Education/Coach Send email
Lindsay Jahn English IV Teacher/Senior Class Sponsor Send email
Beverly Jansky English/English III/AP Teacher Send email
Kade Kahanek Social Studies/Coach Send email
Dustin Keller World History/SS Teacher/Coach Send email
Callie Kresta Biology/Coach Send email
Jo Ann Madden Special Ed Aide Send email
Christie Michalcik Ag Science Teacher Send email
Mrs. Christi Opiela Teacher Send email
Renae Phillips HISD District LIbrarian Send email
Staci Powers Art Teacher Send email
Diane Pruett Geometry Send email
Tommy Psencik Athletic Director Send email
Heath Ressler Ag Science Teacher Send email
Cindy Rother Speech/Theatre/Yearbook/Fine ArtsTeacher Send email
Mr. Robert Sahagun Computer Technician Send email
Tucker Smolik Algebra 2 Teacher Send email
Donna Stillions English II Send email
Dena Strauss Counselor Send email
Misty Targac Administrative Assistant/Athletic Secretary Send email
Carol Zak HHS Library Aide Send email