Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Advanced Animal Science Heath Ressler
0
Ag Mechanics Heath Ressler
0
Algebra 1 Honors Amy Powell
0
Algebra 2 Coach Scott Cottenoir
0
Algebra 2 Honors Claudette Demel
0
Algebra I Amy Powell
0
Anatomy and Physiology Mike Mikeska
0
AP Calculus Claudette Demel
0
Applied Music Mr. David DeLuca
0
Art 1, 2, 3, 4 Staci Powers
0
Athletics Coach Ryan Barnes
Calvin Cook
Misty Fletcher
Craig Jackson
Dustin Keller
Jon Lamson
Mike Mikeska
Amy Powell
0
Auto Tech Mark Friedl
0
Avid 1 Beverly Jansky
0
Avid 2 Beverly Jansky
0
Bible as Literature Theresa Brewer
0
BIM I Mrs. Carla Jones
Period 3rd 0
Period 6th 0
Biology Mike Mikeska
0
Biology Honors Reed Herrington
0
Brahma Band (Period 3) Mr. David DeLuca
0
Brahma Band - Percussion (Period 4) Mr. David DeLuca
0
Chemistry Mrs. Kelly Hermes
0
Chemistry Honors Mrs. Kelly Hermes
0
Communications Applications Mrs. Libby Bludau
0
Communications Applications Cindy Rother
28 (28 new)
Computer Programming Mrs. Carla Jones
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Digital Media (Period 2nd) Mrs. Carla Jones
0
Earth and Space Reed Herrington
0
English 1 & 2 Eric Appelt
0
English 1 PAP Kristin Freytag
0
English 2 Lindsay Jahn
0
English 2 PAP Lindsay Jahn
0
English 3 Mrs. Libby Bludau
0
English 3 & 4 Eric Appelt
0
English 3 AP Mrs. Libby Bludau
0
English 4 Tommie Lynn Holden
0
English I Kristin Freytag
0
Food Processing Heath Ressler
0
Food Science Mrs. Lindsey Barnes
0
Forensics Mrs. Kelly Hermes
0
Geoemetry Honors Tucker Smolik
0
Geometry Tucker Smolik
0
Health Calvin Cook
0
Horticulture Heath Ressler
0
Instructional Practices Mrs. Lindsey Barnes
0
IPC Reed Herrington
0
Math Eric Appelt
0
Math Models Theresa Brewer
0
Money Matters Theresa Brewer
0
Nutrition/Child Development Mrs. Lindsey Barnes
0
PE Craig Jackson
0
PE Calvin Cook
0
Physics Karen Boone
0
Pre-Calculus Claudette Demel
0
Pre-Calculus PAP Claudette Demel
0
Principals of Ag Christie Michalcik
0
Principals of Business Coach Ryan Barnes
0
Principals of Floral Design Christie Michalcik
0
Principals of Human Services Mrs. Lindsey Barnes
0
Robotics Tucker Smolik
0
Small Engine Mark Friedl
0
Spanish 1 Karen Boone
0
Spanish 1 Jon Lamson
0
Spanish 2 Jon Lamson
0
Theater I, II, III, IV Kristin Freytag
0
Theater I, II, III, IV Cindy Rother
0
UIL Claudette Demel
0
UIL Reed Herrington
0
UIL Karen Boone
0
US Govt/Eco Coach Ryan Barnes
0
US History Misty Fletcher
0
Web Tech (Period 7th) Mrs. Carla Jones
0
Welding Mark Friedl
0
Wildlife Christie Michalcik
0
Wold Geography Craig Jackson
0
World Geography Honors Craig Jackson
0
World Geography Honors Misty Fletcher
0
World History Dustin Keller
0
World History Honors Dustin Keller
0
Yearbook Cindy Rother
0